AraratBank has been honored with Mastercard “Excellence in Strategic Marketing” Award, presented to the bank at an exclusive event summarizing Mastercard's achievements in 2025.
As part of the Mastercard Day event, the Mastercard international payment system brought together its partners to celebrate joint accomplishments in the industry, achievements resulting from tremendous work, and to outline future collaboration plans.
"We are delighted to celebrate the trusted and fruitful partnership we have built with AraratBank, and we express our gratitude for our mutual success and achievements accomplished in 2025. In 2025, AraratBank launched the Mastercard World card, designed to provide more immersive and comfortable experiences to travel enthusiasts. The launch of new card products and implementation of marketing campaigns that boost cardholder engagement, particularly 'Across the World,’ have become a flagship example of an effective strategy and creative approach, delivering great results. This award is a high recognition of our joint efforts, dedicated work, and successful marketing solutions," said Arsenya Elchyan, Mastercard representative in Armenia.
“As part of the strategic partnership between AraratBank and Mastercard, we have achieved remarkable results and implemented marketing campaigns with strong customer engagement. We are grateful to be honored with the “Excellence in Strategic Marketing” Award, which recognizes effective marketing activity and teamwork,” noted Garegin Galustov, Acting Head of Marketing Division at AraratBank.
The cooperation between AraratBank and Mastercard aims to bring greater value for cardholders by combining convenient payments, privileges, and unique experiences. In 2025, AraratBank most vividly demonstrated this through its various marketing campaigns, generating high customer interest.
AraratBank is regulated by the Central Bank of Armenia.