Special offers for legal entities:
• Provision of Start and Platinum packages for business accounts, with no annual service fee for the first year
• Provision of Internet banking/Mobile banking service, with no annual service fee for the first year
• Provision of Visa Business, Mastercard Business, Visa Platinum or Visa Platinum Digital Business card, with no annual service fee for the first year
• One debit or credit card for 2 executives/beneficial owners (each) of the company (except Signature or Infinite cards), with no service fee for the first year
The “Artashat” branch, featuring a technically equipped and comfortable service hall and friendly staff, welcomes customers at 107, August 23rd Street, Monday to Friday, from 9:30 a.m. until 5:00 p.m.
Ameriabank is a leading financial and technology company in Armenia, a major contributor to the Armenian economy. In pursuit of digital transformation, the Bank has implemented unique products, services and innovative platforms designed to meet the diverse financial and non-financial needs people have today and keeps on improving them.
Being a dynamically developing fintech environment, Ameriabank offers comprehensive solutions to improve the quality of life.
The Bank is supervised by the Central Bank of Armenia.