Երբևէ տեղի ունեցած ամենաճոխ հարսանիքներից մեկը. The Daily Mail-ն անդրադարձել է Սամվել Կարապետյանի որդու հարսանիքին (նկարներ, տեսանյութեր)
Օրերս մոսկովյան «Սաֆիսա» ռեստորանային համալիրում կայացավ հայազգի միլիարդատեր Սամվել Կարապետյանի որդու` Սարգիսի հարսանեկան ճոխ արարողությունը, որը լուսաբանել են բազմաթիվ արտասահմանյան ԶԼՄ-ներ՝ այդ թվում նաև բրիտանական The Daily Mail պարբերականը:
«Այն կարելի է համարել երբևէ տեղի ունեցած ամենաճոխ հարսանիքներից մեկը, որն իր շքեղությամբ խամրեցրեց անգամ այս տարվա մարտին նույն ռեստորանում օլիգարխ Միխայիլ Գուցերիևի որդու 20 մլն եվրո արժողությամբ հարսանիքը»,-գրել է աղբյուրը:
Պարբերականն ընթերցողների ուշադրությունը հրավիրում է այն փաստի վրա, որ միջոցառման ընթացքում հարսնացուն 3 անգամ զգեստափոխվել է`500 հյուրերի առջև ներկայանալով 35.000 դոլար արժողությամբ Elie Saab, իսկ հետո` Alesandra Rich նրբաճաշակ զգեստներով: Վերջում հարսնացուն կրել է ավանդական տարազ` հարսի պարը պարելու համար:
Սակայն The Daily Mail-ին առանձնահատուկ տպավորել է սրահի հեքիաթային ձևավորումը, ինչի վրա ծախսվել են հարյուր հազարավոր թարմ ծաղիկներ, ինչպես նաև հրուշակագործության արվեստի գլուխգործոց հանդիսացող 9 մետրանոց տորթը:
Glittering: The bride's wedding dress was a couture Elle Saab gown (above) which she wore with more than $200,000 worth of jewelry
The bride changed into traditional dress to perform with Georgian dancers. It was one of three gowns she wore at the elaborate celebration
The happy couple 23-year-old Sargis Karapetyan and his Georgian bride, 25-year-old Salome Kintsurashvili performed a traditional dance for their guests
Their celebration was held at the famous Moscow restaurant Safisa, where tables were decorated with elaborate posies of pink and white flowers
Inside or out? The entrance to the reception at Safisa, where the bride changed her dress twice more, was a spectacular forest (above)
Entertainment: Maroon 5 (above) played at the wedding, at an estimated cost of $500,000-$800,000
In love: The venue was also decorated with huge pictures of the couple on their official wedding shoot (above)
Spectacular: The wedding cake (above) was nine-tiers, covered in white flowerts and dominated the room
Money money money: With the groom's father worth more than $4 billion, expense was never going to be an issue for the wedding
A magnificently lit arch over the DJ booth provided a dramatic backdrop
The groom (pictured front) who is Vice President of his father's company, getting ready to perform with Armenian dancers
Outfit change: During the night the bride wore two other dresses, including a lace, off the shoulder Alessandra Rich dress for the official photos