The Shortest Path to Your New Home. IDBank at Toon Expo 2023
A large exhibition is held in the Sports Concert Complex named after Karen Demirchyan from March 31 to April 2, where major construction companies, real estate agencies, banks, design and repair companies, specialized design companies and not only. IDBank is again participating in the Toon Expo 2023 exhibition, this time under the slogan "The shortest path to your new home".
IDBank is presented at the exhibition with a separate comfortable booth, where the Bank's employees are ready to present the terms of the Bank's mortgage loans to the clients, to offer the most suitable projects from the cooperating developers, as well as to help to cope with the entire process of mortgage formulation.
According to Artur Kocharyan, head of IDBank's sales department, the Bank offers mortgage loans starting from 8% nominal interest rate. Exclusive conditions apply, especially within the scope of the IDhome package. "We provide an individual approach to each of our clients, but one thing is common to all of them. When taking a mortgage loan through IDBank, our clients will feel safe. The Bank, together with cooperating construction companies, offers its clients an exclusive conditions: the loan amount is transferred to the developer only in the presence of the final ownership certificate of the apartment, and until then the entire amount of the loan is frozen. In this case, our clients significantly reduce the risks when purchasing an apartment in an unfinished building, even in the event that the construction stops for some reason or does not take place at all," Artur Kocharyan says.
By the way, when buying an apartment with IDhome package, you can get up to AMD 10 million Rocket Line limit, up to AMD 5 million credit line, free Visa Platinum card, 0.5% more profitable savings accounts and much more.
We are waiting for you in our booth.