Իտալիայում երկրաշարժը 4 միլիարդ դոլարի վնաս է հասցրել (լուսանկարներ)
Իտալիայի կենտրոնական հատվածում վերջերս տեղի ունեցած երկրաշարժն առնվազն 4 միլիարդ եվրոյի վնաս է հասցրել, հայտնում է Reuters-ը:
Այդ գումարի մեջ են մտնում վիրավորներին տրամադրված նյութական օգնության ծախսերը, ինչպես նաև շինարարական ենթակառուցվածքների օբյեկտների վերականգնման ֆինանսավորումը:
Հիշեցնենք, որ 6,2 մագնիտուդով երկրաշարժը տեղի է ունեցել կենտրոնական Իտալիայում լույս օգոստոսի 24-ին: Ամենաշատը վնասվել են Ակումոլի, Ամատրիչե, Պոստա և Արկուատա դել Տրոնտո բնակավայրերը:
Աղետի հետևանքով զոհվել է 297 մարդ:
Police inspect rubble and debris in Amatrice, Italy, on August 27.
A drone controlled by Italian firefighters flies over damaged houses in San Lorenzo, Italy, on August 27.
Damaged coffins and rubble are seen at the cemetery of Sant'Angelo, Italy, on August 27.
Firefighters and rescue workers stand near the damaged Sant'Agostino church and a destroyed ice cream shop in the Italian village of Amatrice on Friday, August 26.
A woman rests in the courtyard of a convent in Amatrice on August 26.
An aerial view shows the damage in the village of Saletta on August 26. Strong aftershocks in the region have rattled residents and emergency crews.
Firefighters cordon off an area around the rubble from a destroyed building in Amatrice on August 26.
Rescue and emergency service personnel use an excavator to search for victims under the remains of a building in Amatrice on August 25.
Search-and-rescue teams survey collapsed houses in Pescara del Tronto on August 24.