Annual scholarship for young Armenian talents Ameriabank as a Promoter of Armenian Culture: Launch of “An Armenian Odyssey: The Color of Pomegranates” Festival Ameriabank Receives Two IFC Awards for Achievements in Trade-Finance Sector “Khachaturian Trio” is preparing for a large-scale tour: Karen Shahgaldyan Get a credit card with a limit of up to AMD 5 million by Unibank all.me in spotlight at Blockchain and Digital Assets Session at WCIT 2019 all.me ready to assist in increasing transit potential of Eurasian Economic Union Russian First Deputy PM: Information regarding goods on territory of Eurasian Union should be stored on single resource all.me | Tickets for WCIT 2019 available on meMarket with 25% discount all.me digital platform becomes WCIT 2019 Special Partner The first Armenian International Photo Fest opened in Yerevan supported by Tovmasyan Charity Foundation Yerevan hosts the presentation of Canadian Institute’s (YEDI) Start-Up programs (video) ANIF announces the appointment of Dominique de Villepin to its Board of Directors. OFID and Ameriabank strengthen trade and development in Armenia Intentional distortion of the Constitution is a very dangerous step. I think that the CC members should decide on stopping Vahe Grigoryan's powers. Gor Hovhannisyan Ara Sargsyan. desire to keep pace with best international practices is in our dna 2 nd youth entrepreneurship conference launched in Yerevan რუსი სახელგანთქმული გოგონები ძუძუმწოვრებით სემენოვიჩთან შედარებით. მიიღეთ გულმკერდის: "ცხელი" ვარსკვლავები დიდი ბიუსტი The project "Days of Maltese Music in Armenia" is another step towards strengthening the friendship between the Armenians and the Maltese Three Armenian Banks Finance Significant Investment Deal of Armenian Company
Two killed, 21 wounded in terror attack in Turkey’s Adana
Two people were killed and 21 were wounded on November 24 in an explosion in the parking lot of the governor’s office in the southern province of Adana.
Adana Governor Mahmut Demirtaş said a bomb-laden vehicle was detonated near the entrance of his office.
“It is thought that a female suspect carried out the attack,” Demirtash said, adding that the license plate of the suspect's car had been identified, Hurriyet Daily News reports.
Several ambulances and police teams rushed to the area after the blast.
According to preliminary reports, in addition to the casualties a number of vehicles and the governor's building were damaged in the incident.
A gag order has also been issued on reporting of the explosion.
Deputy Prime Minister Numan Kurtulmush condemned the attack on Twitter, vowing that Turkey would "not surrender to terrorism."
EU Minister Omer Chelik also vowed Ankara's commitment to "fight terrorism to the end in the name of humanity."
Interior Minister Suleyman Soylu has reportedly briefed Prime Minister Binali Yildirim about the attack.
Main opposition Republican People's Party (CHP) leader Kemal Kilichdaroghlu has called Governor Demirtash to condemn the "treacherous" attack, according a written statement from the party.
Meanwhile, the US Embassy also condemned the attack.
“We strongly condemn outrageous terrorist attack in Adana. We mourn those lost, wish wounded speedy recovery, & stand w/Turkey against terror,” the embassy tweeted.