In the first trimester Unibank has made a profit of more than AMD 472 million UNIBANK offers SWIFT transfers at only 0.05% tariff 4 features of each team in UCL semifinals to make them favourites Rotation, innovation and spirit. 3 reasons Real Madrid can beat Bayern Munich როგორ მოვაშოროთ სამუდამოდ სახლიდან მწერები, საოცრად მარტივი და ეფექტური საშუალება ისტორიული პერსონაჟები, რომელთა რეალური სახე აქამდე არ გინახავთ რას ნიშნავს ბანანზე "შავი ლაქები" და რა ხდება ორგანიზმში, როდესაც ასეთ ბანანს მიირთმევთ სილვესტერ სტალონე ცოცხალია! ბიჭს, ფრინველის მსგავსად, კვერცხის დადება შეუძლია(?!) გია მაისაშვილის ოჯახის წევრები განცხადებას ავრცელებენ Strange Things Everyone Just Ignores About Beyonce And Jay Z's Marriage Logan Paul SLAMMED After THIS Comment On Cardi B's Instagram Pic Kardashian Family & Celebs React to Kylie Jenner’s Baby College Students Create 'Frozen' Themed Prosthetic Arm For 9-Year-Old Girl How Video of Sunbather Catching King Cobra Attacking Could Be Fake Mom and Kids Get Trapped in Car That Ended Up Standing on Bumper After Crash Escaped Prisoners Take Selfies, Video During Nationwide Manhunt This Woman Became a Millionaire Working As a 'Ring Girl' Shocking Moments Caught on Camera salmon fishing Husband On Anesthesia Cannot Stop Hitting On Wife After Realizing She Lost 77 Pounds
Armenian premier to join ruling political party
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan has applied for membership in the ruling Republican Party of Armenia (RPA).
The premier announced his decision at the cabinet meeting on Thursday.
“I have filed my RPA membership application earlier today,” he said, justifying the move by need to ensure a political support for the government.
Karapetyan noted that he was invited to head Armenia’s cabinet by President Serzh Sargsyan, leader of the governing political force.
“Our cabinet was originally a cabinet led by the Republican,” he added.
As for the non-partisan ministers and other cabinet members, Karapetyan said they are absolutely free to decide their political choices and preferences.
He described the Republican as the political force committed to radical changes to ensure the country’s security and development.
Earlier, Minister of Defense Vigen Sargsyan announced a plan to join the RPA. The party will consider the applications at its congress on November 26.
Founded in 1990, the Republican Party of Armenia is a national conservative party dedicated to the idea of fatherland and nation. At its 14th session in May 2014, the party re-elected President Serzh Sargsyan its chairman.