Annual scholarship for young Armenian talents Ameriabank as a Promoter of Armenian Culture: Launch of “An Armenian Odyssey: The Color of Pomegranates” Festival Ameriabank Receives Two IFC Awards for Achievements in Trade-Finance Sector “Khachaturian Trio” is preparing for a large-scale tour: Karen Shahgaldyan Get a credit card with a limit of up to AMD 5 million by Unibank all.me in spotlight at Blockchain and Digital Assets Session at WCIT 2019 all.me ready to assist in increasing transit potential of Eurasian Economic Union Russian First Deputy PM: Information regarding goods on territory of Eurasian Union should be stored on single resource all.me | Tickets for WCIT 2019 available on meMarket with 25% discount all.me digital platform becomes WCIT 2019 Special Partner The first Armenian International Photo Fest opened in Yerevan supported by Tovmasyan Charity Foundation Yerevan hosts the presentation of Canadian Institute’s (YEDI) Start-Up programs (video) ANIF announces the appointment of Dominique de Villepin to its Board of Directors. OFID and Ameriabank strengthen trade and development in Armenia Intentional distortion of the Constitution is a very dangerous step. I think that the CC members should decide on stopping Vahe Grigoryan's powers. Gor Hovhannisyan Ara Sargsyan. desire to keep pace with best international practices is in our dna 2 nd youth entrepreneurship conference launched in Yerevan რუსი სახელგანთქმული გოგონები ძუძუმწოვრებით სემენოვიჩთან შედარებით. მიიღეთ გულმკერდის: "ცხელი" ვარსკვლავები დიდი ბიუსტი The project "Days of Maltese Music in Armenia" is another step towards strengthening the friendship between the Armenians and the Maltese Three Armenian Banks Finance Significant Investment Deal of Armenian Company
K-1 Armenia is leading martial art in Armenia
Few days ago, Goqor Chivichyan arrived to Armenia from USA to be present at a regular tournament organized by Armenian Armfighting federation and K-1 Armenia federation.
K-1 Armenia is sport federation that does activity both in Armenia and abroad.
Founded in 09/09/2009.
Deals with sports like karate, kickboxing, kung Fu, kakutogi, kempo.
Armenian K-1 federation
Armenian K-1 federation made a great connection within greatest sportsmen around the world with Armenian roots like Harout Grigoryan, Raz Sargsyan, Marat Grigoryan, Sahak Parparyan, Karapet Karapetyan and many more.  These sportsmen participate only in world-famous rings and keep high honor of Armenian K-1 Federation.
Armenian K-1 federation numerous times have broadcasted by ATV’s Dynamite program the tournaments of famous sportsmen with Armenian nationality.
Starting 09/09/2009 till now as a result of cooperation with ATV Television Company, 3 times in a week Dynamite program shows tournaments of Armenian sportsmen from Italy, Spain, Netherlands, Czech Republic and Japan.  These sportsmen in different countries participate in K-1 tournaments under Armenian flag.  Armenian K-1 federation cooperates with 84 sport organizations in Armenia and its main activity is the organization of rating tournaments.
The president of Armenian K-1 federation Hovhannes Ghukasyan have organized lots of professional tournaments where leading sportsmen of different martial arts were participating and all this tournaments are broadcasted by ATV Television Company’s Dynamite TV program.