Armenian parliamentarians join CIS summit in St Petersburg ՔԱՂԱՔԱԿԱՆ
Annual scholarship for young Armenian talents Ameriabank as a Promoter of Armenian Culture: Launch of “An Armenian Odyssey: The Color of Pomegranates” Festival Ameriabank Receives Two IFC Awards for Achievements in Trade-Finance Sector “Khachaturian Trio” is preparing for a large-scale tour: Karen Shahgaldyan Get a credit card with a limit of up to AMD 5 million by Unibank all.me in spotlight at Blockchain and Digital Assets Session at WCIT 2019 all.me ready to assist in increasing transit potential of Eurasian Economic Union Russian First Deputy PM: Information regarding goods on territory of Eurasian Union should be stored on single resource all.me | Tickets for WCIT 2019 available on meMarket with 25% discount all.me digital platform becomes WCIT 2019 Special Partner The first Armenian International Photo Fest opened in Yerevan supported by Tovmasyan Charity Foundation Yerevan hosts the presentation of Canadian Institute’s (YEDI) Start-Up programs (video) ANIF announces the appointment of Dominique de Villepin to its Board of Directors. OFID and Ameriabank strengthen trade and development in Armenia Intentional distortion of the Constitution is a very dangerous step. I think that the CC members should decide on stopping Vahe Grigoryan's powers. Gor Hovhannisyan Ara Sargsyan. desire to keep pace with best international practices is in our dna 2 nd youth entrepreneurship conference launched in Yerevan რუსი სახელგანთქმული გოგონები ძუძუმწოვრებით სემენოვიჩთან შედარებით. მიიღეთ გულმკერდის: "ცხელი" ვარსკვლავები დიდი ბიუსტი The project "Days of Maltese Music in Armenia" is another step towards strengthening the friendship between the Armenians and the Maltese Three Armenian Banks Finance Significant Investment Deal of Armenian Company
Sensational news from “ATV” TV about Dynamite TV show.
Marat Grigoryan from Belgium now considers the number one sportsman in its weights class for worldwide known Glory tournament. Glory tournament recognized Marat Grigoryan as sportsmen with most victories by knockouts registered. It is important to mention, that Marat Grigoryan represents Armenian K-1 Federation.
In different sport clubs of Armenian K-1 federation are trained thousands of sportsmen in Republic of Armenia today.  There are many sports schools all over Republic of Armenia, in Hoktemberyan, Ijevan, Stepanavan, Eghegnadzor, Vayq, Kirovakan and also in 8 sports schools in Yerevan. All these sportsmen have possibility to train the k-1 sport that has the highest demand among new generation. The interest towards K-1 is not only among sportsmen, but also among thousands of Television viewers
Being one of most famous martial arts The Armenian K-1 federation also has TV program by one of leading TV channels in Armenia ATV. Dynamit TV program is broadcasting K-1 fighting 3 times in a week with duration 50 minutes.
ATV’s Dynamite  program is broadcasting video materials related with leading sportsmen of Armenian K-1 federation. The program broadcasts their training, fighting, new achievements, and all events related to K-1 Armenia’s activity.
Dynamit TV program is one of most popular programs in ATV where it is also broadcasted all tournaments of Armenian K-1 federation.
Representatives of other martial arts also follow the Dynamit TV program because on each broadcast we also have interviews with known martial art representatives and different federations’ directors.