Annual scholarship for young Armenian talents Ameriabank as a Promoter of Armenian Culture: Launch of “An Armenian Odyssey: The Color of Pomegranates” Festival Ameriabank Receives Two IFC Awards for Achievements in Trade-Finance Sector “Khachaturian Trio” is preparing for a large-scale tour: Karen Shahgaldyan Get a credit card with a limit of up to AMD 5 million by Unibank all.me in spotlight at Blockchain and Digital Assets Session at WCIT 2019 all.me ready to assist in increasing transit potential of Eurasian Economic Union Russian First Deputy PM: Information regarding goods on territory of Eurasian Union should be stored on single resource all.me | Tickets for WCIT 2019 available on meMarket with 25% discount all.me digital platform becomes WCIT 2019 Special Partner The first Armenian International Photo Fest opened in Yerevan supported by Tovmasyan Charity Foundation Yerevan hosts the presentation of Canadian Institute’s (YEDI) Start-Up programs (video) ANIF announces the appointment of Dominique de Villepin to its Board of Directors. OFID and Ameriabank strengthen trade and development in Armenia Intentional distortion of the Constitution is a very dangerous step. I think that the CC members should decide on stopping Vahe Grigoryan's powers. Gor Hovhannisyan Ara Sargsyan. desire to keep pace with best international practices is in our dna 2 nd youth entrepreneurship conference launched in Yerevan რუსი სახელგანთქმული გოგონები ძუძუმწოვრებით სემენოვიჩთან შედარებით. მიიღეთ გულმკერდის: "ცხელი" ვარსკვლავები დიდი ბიუსტი The project "Days of Maltese Music in Armenia" is another step towards strengthening the friendship between the Armenians and the Maltese Three Armenian Banks Finance Significant Investment Deal of Armenian Company
This Beautiful Plant Is Most Powerful Than Chemotherapy
Philippines known this as TSITSIRIKA. The species has long been cultivated and uses as herbal medicine. During early period the extracts of its roots and shoots though poisonous is used against several diseases.Periwinkle is somewhat bitter in taste and can be extremely toxic if consumed orally by humans and Periwinkle is normally avoided during pregnancy or breastfeeding. During early period,Periwinkle was used for treating diabetes,Alzheimer’s disease,high blood pressure,Malaria and to enhance memory which led to its study by western scientist who then discovered its anti-cancer properties that could be used in Chemotherapy. This pretty flower plant gives us two very important cancer-fighting medicines: Vinblastine and Vincristine Vinblastine used to help increase the chance of surviving childhood Leukemia from 10%- 95%. While Vincristine is used to treat hoddgkin’s Disease. These two anti-cancer alkaloids- vinblasting and vincristine which appear to bind to proteins in some microtubules,facilitating cancer-cell death and inhibit the growth of tumors.