Ucom to operate new call center in Vanadzor
Հետևե՛ք մեզ Telegram-ում SOCIETY
As of February Ucom plans to establish a new call center in Vanadzor, thanks to which about 20 vacancies will be created in the city during the current year. Until today, 100 residents of Vanadzor, aged 22-25, have applied for the position for the call center operator. Among the applicants there are lawyers, psychologists, economists, linguists, as well as pedagogues.
“When making a decision, it was clear to us that a new call center should be opened in one of the regions. Moreover, we have tried to contribute to the development of the labor market in the regions by offering completely equal working conditions to the Yerevan Call Center. It should be noted, that the Vanadzor applicants are not inferior to the Yerevan applicants in terms of education and professional skills. I am sure that they will make a special contribution to the process of improving the quality of Ucom's service and, of course, they will take it to "դբա լավը" level (which in Lori dialect means "for the better" – edited) “, told Sophie Bondarenko, Acting Director of Customer Service at Ucom.
The applicants who have passed the interview stage are currently taking in-depth training for a call center employee, studying all the fixed and mobile services provided by the company, the necessary work programs, and so on.
One of the participants, 23-year-old Martin Martirosyan, a graduate of Yerevan State University's Service Department, said that Ucom first attracted him with its Level Up packages, Mediaroom mobile TV app, and its working style in general: “I have always been interested in Ucom, its services and, when I came across the announcement about the opening of a new call center in Vanadzor, I immediately applied. As an inhabitant of Vanadzor, I prefer to work in my hometown”.
Another participant, 22-year-old psychologist Ani Khachatryan, decided to apply for this job, as she has always been interested in communicating with the customers, as well as resolving various conflict situations. She said, that she has always observed the work style at Ucom and, in her words, is well aware of the "friendly working atmosphere" in the Company: "The fact that the call center will operate in Vanadzor is very encouraging, because until now we could find such a job only in Yerevan, now Ucom gives us, the residents of Vanadzor, a great opportunity to have a favorite job in our city."
Ameriabankwins Best Bank in Sustainable Finance award for 2022Ameriabank awarded with TFP Prize for Deal of the Year 2021: Green Trade by EBRD Interesting and efficient event organized by Move2Armenia and Armenian Code AcademyConverse Bank bonds can now be purchased via the mobile applicationUp to 300 GB with Ucom's Wi-fi on the go: exciting news for Ugo and Ubox subscribers Ucom provides Ijevan college and Nerkin Karmiraghbyur secondary school with internet AMD 10.757.867 to “My Forest Armenia” environmental organization: the next beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” is the “Children of Armenia” Charitable Foundation3 reasons to acquıre Ucom bonds whıle workıng ın the company Preferential mortgage from Unibank - refinancing on favorable terms During DigiCode22, young programmers have the chance to present their games and projects 3 reasons to buy specifically Ucom bonds Winners of a special promotion by Converse Bank and Mastercard receive a holiday gift card Ucom Bonds ․ The first corporate bonds in the field of telecommunications in ArmeniaUnibank is now a regular partner of “Pan-Armenian intellectual movement” Send and receive Unistream money transfers via UNIMobile AppCodeSignal Armenia presents the winner of the programming competitionIDBank issued another tranche of dollar bonds Tomasz Małodobry from Poland received a medal and distinctionFLYONE Armenia started operating regular direct flights Yerevan-Paris-YerevanGreen Iphone on the best credit terms at green operator's stores UCOM Provided technical assistance to Shengavit administrative district Renewable energy: Business customers to benefit from Ucom and Solara partnership AMD 9,808,684 to the "City of Smile" Charitable Foundation. The next beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is knownUnibank offers a “Special” business loan with an interest rate of 8.5% per annum The highest mountain organic vineyard in the world has been founded in Armenia (Video) Festive surprise from Idram and IDBankUcom Offers Buying a Smartphone and Getting Wireless Earbuds and a Nice Phone Number as a GiftFLYONE ARMENIA started operating regular direct flights Yerevan-Moscow-YerevanIDBank. AMD bonds issued a few days ago were placed prematurelyPremium phone numbers at up to 50% discount. «UDAYS» at UCOM are ongoingIDBank implements the next issue of nominal coupon bonds Flyone Armenia will start operating regular direct flights Yerevan-Moscow-YerevanIDpay. The fastest and beneficial transfers from Russia to Armenia - to any Armenian bank cardNew movie channels in Ucom and good news for unity tariff subscribersIDBank sums up the results of the next stage of IDream educational program Ucom offers buying Xiaomi Redmi Note 10S and get wireless earbuds as a giftUcom offers discounts on a number of devices on the occasion of love holidaysUNITY TARIFF + SUPER WI-FI 6: UCOM offers high speed internet in every corner your homeUcom to operate new call center in Vanadzor Converse Bank Brings Apple Pay to CustomersUnibank Brings Apple Pay to Customers Acba Bank Brings Apple Pay to CustomersAndranik Grigoryan is the CEO of Converse Bank, Chairman of Executive ManagementUCOM and "10X ENGINEERING" partnered on a project for childrenConverse Bank is the best Trade Finance Provider 2022 in Armenia according to Global Finance Welcome our new product of the Engineering City Ucom takes part in the "Big Christmas Market" IDBank issued another tranche of dollar bonds of 2021 Ucom offers buying Xiaomi Redmi 10 with 4 Super cameras and get a wireless speaker Informed means protected: IDBank