The beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” in January is the educational program “Talentum”
IDBank and Idram summed up the results of the December program “The Power of One Dram”.
The amount gathered in December - AMD 3.531.799 was transferred to the Health Fund for Children of Armenia, thereby providing support to children with health issues.
The bank said that at the end of the program, the name of the January beneficiary was announced. During January, the amount gathered from payments made through the Idram&IDBank application, the companies’ terminals, as well as the online platform and website, will be transferred to the Talentum educational program of the Music for the Future Foundation.
The goal of the Talentum program is to identify talented musicians, train and develop them, raising musicians who meet international standards and represent Armenian culture around the world.
According to Anna Ter-Hovakimyan, director of the Music for the Future Foundation, it is gratifying that the banking system, considering the need to implement cultural and educational programs, has also chosen the Talentum program as a beneficiary of its initiative.
“It is also a positive and inspiring fact that thanks to “The Power of One Dram”, thousands of citizens will be able to contribute and participate in the musical future of Armenia without spending a dram, just by making payments. A small contribution from everyone is an opportunity to realize the big dreams of talented young musicians,” Anna Ter-Hovakimyan said.
According to Tatevik Vardevanyan, Head of Communications at IDBank, the program itself creates an excellent opportunity for talented young people to receive a full-fledged musical education and become international-class musicians, having the opportunity to perform on big stages. And “The Power of One Dram” initiative continues to support funds that contribute to the development of our country.
Today, anyone can become a goodwill ambassador of “The Power of One Dram” without spending a single dram, simply by making payments through the Idram&IDBank application, terminals of companies, as well as online platform and website.
Companies are controlled by the CBA.
“Aniv” Foundation and “Matena” International Business School have become partners Ucom offers a new uDrift 3500 mobile internet tariff plan AraratBank named Partner of the Year 2022 Mane Tandilyan and Mesrop Arakelyan, met today at the French Embassy with H.E. Madam Anne Louyot, Ambassador Extraordinary a d Plenipotentiary of France to the Republic of Armenia, and Christophe Katsahian, First Counsellor at the Embassy of FranceUcom: New App, New Features AraratBank joins the United Nations Women's Empowerment Principles Initiative USAID supports the development of the economy in Armenia Unibank became the leader by the number of consumer loans Idplus loyalty platform as a DigiTec participant Welcome to the ID booth. Idram and partners at DigiTec IDBank - participant of DigiTec Expo The big game is just beginning. IDBank is the main sponsor of the Football Federation of Armenia The topic of this year's Jessup Competition is particularly relevant for Armenia given the recent war and the legal challenges that have arisen as a result Converse Bank has completed the distribution of bondsAraratBank committed to the Sustainable Development Goals of the United NationsUcom offers Honor X9a smartphone at 4000 amd/month, plus Honor X3 wıreless earbuds, 100 GB of ınternet and a nıce phone number Ameriabank doubles SME portfolio over five yearsUcom announces ceo transition. Ara Khachatryan to step down; Ralph Yirikian to take over Exclusive evening on March 1Your first financial app. Idram Junior is already a reality Ucom’s call center in Vanadzor is 1 year old The international Aikido Aikikai festival was held with the technical support of Ucom Unibank collaborates with “Matena” International Business School AraratBank rolls out a new business loan in foreign currency The Power of One Dram for Artsakh“I considered myself successful, when I came back to my village and established the first business”, Chef Yura SargsyanChanges have been applied to the monthly fees of the LEVEL UP prepaid tariff plans of the UCOM mobile services Ameriabank has provided business loans totaling over AMD 14 billion to the renewable energy sector Converse Bank receives its second award this year The largest tech event in the trans-Caucasus region will take place from March 10 to 12Ameriabank Leading the Mortgage Market Five Years in a Row Global Finance: Converse Bank is Armenia's leading bank in Trade FinanceUcom offers social media users to take part in #ՄիՍպասիր challenge and get giftsIdram as Ayb's partner for contests Unibank Launches Google Pay Support for Card Users in Armenia Today marks the 33rd anniversary of the Armenian pogroms of BakuThe beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” in January is the educational program “Talentum” Unibank branch in Ashtarak was reopened in a new address New Year in Idram. results of 2022I wholeheartedly congratulate all Armenians around the world on the occasion of the Holy Nativity and Theophany of Our Lord Jesus Christ․ Gagik TsarukyanAmeriabank named Best Foreign Exchange Bank in Armenia by Global FinanceIFC, Amundi-Acba Launch Partnership to Increase Investment in Armenia’s Infrastructure Head of Abovyan community Eduard Babayan appealed to UN Secretary General Antonio Guterres and President of UN ECOSOC Lachesara Stoeva First in Armenia. IDBank presents Visa Travel card for travel loversRESO Insurance company was renamed REGO Insurance Ucom sponsored the 90th anniversary celebration of the "Bookinist" bookstoreUse of Smart Solutions at Financial Companies: Ameriabank Partners Silicon Mountains 2022Today, 120, 000 citizens of Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) are on the verge of genocide“Smart Infrastructures” panel discussion in participation of the ICT companies and Public Services Regulatory Commission Ameriabank named the Bank of the Year 2022 in Armenia by The Banker Magazine