Yerevan, 27.September.2023,
Idram as Ayb's partner for contests
On January 16, Idram and "Ayb" educational foundation signed a memorandum on cooperation. Idram will support the mass contests of "Ayb" in which schoolchildren participate throughout the territory of the republic, as well as in the Diaspora and Artsakh.
Idram together with "Ayb" is going to organize joint courses dedicated to financial literacy, of which the company's new Idram Junior application will become an integral part. Idram Junior is an app for kids aged 8-16, which is a great opportunity for kids to learn how to manage cashless money in their pocket, and allows parents to monitor their kids' financial activities.
The start of cooperation between Idram and "Ayb" is given. "Bee 2022" competition was the first in this series. On December 26 and 27, thousands of 3rd-12th grade children from RA and Artsakh took part in the world's largest Armenian school competition, about 7,800 registered participants.
According to Sona Koshetsyan, executive director of the "Ayb" educational foundation, it is very gratifying that a large organization like Idram has joined the "Meghu" competition in Armenian. "It is appreciated that cooperation with Idram will not be limited to this and within the framework of various competitions of "Ayb" together with our partners it will be possible not only to increase interest in school subjects, but also to develop financial literacy skills from an early age."
According to Idram director Arsene Kdenyan, it is a great honor for the company to become a partner of exclusive educational competitions. "We hope that the scope of cooperation will expand even further in the future. As for Idram Junior, we can say that we are sure that young people will study the application with great interest," says Arsene Kdenyan.
The companies are sure that the school youth will only benefit from this cooperation by getting additional educational platforms.
IDream - special for our youth forcibly displaced from Artsakh Ucom’s director general Ralph Yirikian delivered a special lecture at “Leadership school” The international FINTECH360 conference will be held in October in Yerevan The reduced UCOM roaming rate for several countries will remain at 9 AMD/MB Ucom keeps on upgrading the mobile network Your business - our solutions: SoftPOS application from IDBank - your sales toolIDBank placed $5 million tranche Idram is for all: commercial director Grigori Yolyan Ucom's uHome mobile internet now comes with Level Up voice service inclusions AMD 3,500,572 to the “SOS Children’s Villages” Armenian Charity Foundation Ucom initiates mobile network upgrade First in Armenia: Ameriabank’s Mortgage Portfolio Goes Past AMD 200BS&P Upgrades Ameriabank to 'BB-', Outlook Stable3 educational centrs in Goris alredy benefit from Ucom's high-speed internetFuel cards are in plusShtigen Group is Ready to Support the Development of the Capital Market in ArmeniaUcom offers buying Xiaomi Redmi 12 at just 1500 amd/month and getting wireless earbuds uDays discounts are available in the Ucom online shop Ameriabank Wins in 3 Nominations of Global Finance World’s Best Digital Bank Awards 2023 In July, “The Power of One Dram” was directed to the “Children of Armenia” fund. August beneficiary is SOS Children's Villages FoundationUcom and “Sunchild” a nature and culture preservation NGO, have launched a "green" partnershipIDBank bonds can also be purchased online. The bank issues 2nd tranche of dollar bondsUcom discontinues the use of stamps Some of the Equipment Required for the Modernization of the Ucom Mobile Network has Already Arrived in Armenia100 days at Ucom with Ralph Yirikia: director general announces the companys vision and 5-year strategy for countrywide expansionIDBank will issue dollar bonds Amundi-Acba made a huge investment in the RA economyAt Ucom honor Choice X3 wireless headset is included with the purchase of HONOR smartphones Ucom and the official representative of Apple, ASBIS, have signed a memorandum of understandingThe European Union of Judges calls on the Armenian authorities to find effective ways and tools to correct the situation in which the judges found themselvesThe fastest home fixed internet from Ucom is now available in Goris Ucom roaming bundles can be activated through the Ucom mobile application "The Power of One Dram"- to the "Hayordi" camp: the beneficiary of July is the "Children of Armenia" FundAmeriabank Receives 4 Sustainable Finance Awards from Global FinanceTRAVEL WITH PROFITUcom offers Xiaomi Redmi Buds 3 Lite wireless earbuds with every Xiaomi smartphone purchase Shell brand is already in Armenia. The first fuel stations were put into operationUcom offers a special discount of AMD 40,000 on iPhone 14 Moody’s rating agency has upgraded Converse bank’s rating With the technical support of Ucom, BarCamp was held in Yerevan for the 14th timeThe Initially Affordable Samsung Galaxy A13 Is Now Discounted at UcomUcom runs a short-term sale on the 9th generation iPAD 10.2 With Ucom’s technical support, the 25th edition of Stepan Sargsyan cup in freestyle wrestling was held MyInvest. Ameriabank has Launched an Online Investment Platform Ucom offers special credit terms for the purchase of Apple smart watches and AirPods "The Power of One Dram" initiative turns 3: more than AMD 128 million to more than 20 fundsAraratBank receives 2 awards at the annual AMX AWARD 2023Ucom will keep on providing high-speed internet access to the Komitas museum-institute International experience and new football skills: Milan Academy Junior Camp wraps up in Yerevan As part of the "uDays" special offer, Ucom is providing discounts on a specified range of products