Husband On Anesthesia Cannot Stop Hitting On Wife After Realizing She Lost 77 Pounds
A hilarious footage has emerged of a man under anesthesia hitting at his wife after realizing that she had lost 77 pounds. It is amazing how the anesthesia made him forget all about her dramatic weight loss!<br><br>Watch as he cannot stop staring at her with his hungry eyes and repeats that she looks hot. Silvia Caswell decided to film her husband post-sedation at the hospital. The man cannot stop hitting at his wife and has no recollection of her losing 77 pounds. He’s clearly smitten and immediately tries to get romantic!<br><br>Footage shows as the sedated man insists that his wife joins him on the hospital bed, claiming there’s “room for her,” too. The poor guy is still groggy from the severe sedation, and asks Silvia if they came to the hospital to watch ESPN, when he actually was admitted for an MRI scan.<br><br>He later returns to the subject of not being able to believe how hot his wife is,This is the emotional moment when this loving husband falls in love with his wife all over again, earning more appreciative snickers from Silvia and probably a few extra brownie points for after he fully recovered!<br><br>Silvia Caswell’s husband had a traumatic brain injury in 2013. Thankfully, he survived his injury but had to follow up in the following years with tests and scans.