Logan Paul SLAMMED After THIS Comment On Cardi B's Instagram Pic
These days, you really have to think before you act, speak, or type because the world is watching your every move. This is definitely the case when you’re Logan Paul, arguably one of the most famous YouTubers especially since making international headlines with his controversial vlog. Well now he’s in trouble again because of a comment he made on Cardi B’s Instagram. So Cardi B posted a photo of herself yesterday in her 2018 Grammys look and she captioned the photo saying, "They trinna crucify me like they did Christ." Well Logan apparently related and commented with “Lawlz u tellin me.” Well, the comment section was not okay with this comment at all. One person said, “I just about started to forgive u a little but then ur dumb ass says this” Another says, “your comment here just proves how you’re not actually sorry and you’re a piece of shit” Not all of the comments are negative though. One person said, “A lot of people commenting here, doing absolutely nothing to help anyone. Just negative people talking about someone who made a mistake and is now donating $$ and raising awareness to save lives to make up for it. Have fun talking shit and feeding off drama to push out more negative into the world. Sad af.” Even though Logan’s GMA interview came out today, some people are questioning his sincerity regarding his apologies for all the recent controversy especially, after seeing this comment. So what do you think? Do you think that people are right for letting Logan have it in the comment section or do you think they should give him a pass? Let us know in the comment section below and then click right over here to see what Logan had to say in his GMA interview. Thanks so much for watching and don’t forget to subscribe. I’m your host Emile Ennis Jr. and I’ll see you soon.