Mehr: президент и глава МИД Ирана погибли в результате крушения вертолета
Президент Ирана Эбрахим Раиси, глава МИД Ирана Хосейн Амир Абдоллахиан и все остальные члены делегации, возвращавшиеся после визита в Азербайджан, погибли в результате крушения вертолета, передает агентство Mehr.
«Президент Ирана и его сопровождение погибли при происшествии, которое случилось с вертолетом... Эбрахим Раиси, президент нашей страны, погиб при крушении вертолета в горном районе на северо-западе Ирана, министр иностранных дел Хоссейн Амир Абдоллахиан тоже среди погибших», — говорится в сообщении агентства.
Помимо президента и главы МИД, на борту вертолета находились имам Тебриза Мохаммад Али аль-Хашем, глава провинции Восточный Азербайджан Малек Рахмати, экипаж вертолета и один охранник.
Ранее телеканал Press TV со ссылкой на Иранский Красный Полумесяц сообщил, что на месте крушения не нашли выживших, сам вертолет полностью сгорел.
Choosing the seats: new feature in Idram&IDBank app"Past" (Fact in Armenian) Armenians bought real estate in Dubai worth about $60 million in two days Ucom and Impact Hub Yerevan jointly announces the launch of the Ucom Fellowship Incubation Program EBRD and Ameriabank to support Armenian businesses through stable trade finance fundingIDBank continues the "By Your Side" ProgramUnibank placed bonds ahead of scheduleUcom’s fixed network has reached Byureghavan How is the largest solar power plant in Armenia built? AMD 4․046․161 to the Strong Mind NGO. July's beneficiary is the SIA Armenia programUcom is the main sponsor of the Armenian team at the Summer Olympic Games Get 3000 idcoins by synchronizing your Idram and IDBank accountsNo payment via Idram? More than 21,000 points of sale accept payment via IdramUcom Offers New Affordable Bundle for Subscribers Traveling This Summer Ucom’s General Director Participated in The Silicon Mountains Shirak Technology Forum Ameriabank and COAF Pool Efforts to Develop Beekeeping in Lori Region Araratbank allocates $10 million in funding to women entrepreneursMoody's Ratings affirms ratings of Unibank with positive outlook on the long-term deposit ratings AraratBank convenes Annual General Meeting of Shareholders The Silicon Mountains Shirak Technology Forum will take place with Ucom’s support Renowned Pianist Hayk Melikyan in South America: A Tribute to Armenian Classics The CB RA has granted permission for the cooperation of UBPAY Armenian and KWIKPAY international transfer systems Futsal tournament Galaxy Champions League 2024 kicks off Ucom Hosts a Student Program during the Summer HolidaysSaving on Wildberries with IDBankAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with the Armenian National Agrarian University IDBank issues the 3rd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024Ucom’s General Director Spoke about Personal Growth and Quality Management is the official ticketing agent for the concert of the world renowned Black Eyed Peas in TbilisiUcom Launches New Postpaid Packages Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan State UniversityExclusive access to all EURO 2024 games for Ucom subscribers idcoin: New tool in IDBank’s loyalty systemUcom’s Fixed Network Launches in Nor HachnAbout 173 Million Drams and More Than 30 Beneficiary Funds. "The Power of One Dram" is 4 Years OldAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with Russian-Armenian UniversityThe Power of One Dram to The Road of Life: July's Beneficiary is Strong MindAraratBank places dollar bonds Yerevan State University and Ucom signed a Memorandum of Cooperation Amio Era: Memorandum was signed with the Armenian State Pedagogical University after K. Abovyan IDBank and Dalma for the Caucasian Deer Reintroduction ProgramThrough Ucom’s Support the 12th Sunchild Festival Concludes Carpisa gift card worth AMD 50.000 from IDBankAmio Bank and Visa celebrated the launch of the Visa Business Signature CardUcom’s General Director participates in Graduation Ceremony of Leadership SchoolExclusive Georgian Music Concert in Yerevan EPIC Applauds EWC Armenia 2024 National Prizewinners Three Victorious Startups Advance to Global CompetitionUcom Supports Youth Environmental Education The 12th "Sunchild" Environmental Festival Launched with Ucom's Support "Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule