Почему перед бариатрической операцией рекомендуется принимать витамин D
Пациенты с ожирением должны принимать витамин D перед бариатрическими операциями. Об этом сообщают специалисты из Сеульского национального университета (Южная Корея).
Как сообщает Korea Biomed, дефицит витамина D часто встречается у людей с ожирением до бариатрической операции. Был проведен анализ данных о дефиците питательных веществ у 215 пациентов, перенесших бариатрическую операцию в 2019 году.
Ученые считают, что пациенты с ожирением должны принимать определенные вещества перед бариатрическими операциями. Самым наиболее необходимым питательным веществом для пациентов был витамин D. При этом 80% людей находились в состоянии дефицита, а 14% пациентов имели данный витамин в недостаточной концентрации.
Витамин D связан с метаболизмом кальция и плотностью костей. Если вес и мышечная масса уменьшались вместе с плотностью костей после операции, возрастал риск переломов, как предупреждают специалисты.
У пациентов также фиксировался дефицит витамина B1 (18,3%), фолиевой кислоты (14,2%), железа (11,8%) и цинка (7,6%). Эти четыре элемента являются незаменимыми питательными веществами для организма. При их недостатке могут отмечаться анемия и снижение иммунитета.
Amio Bank has signed a memorandum with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA within the framework of the corporate social responsibility program Rocket Line - now for 60 months: Idram and IDBank Amio Bank issued dram bonds Ucom Celebrates Telecommunication DayFrom now on AMIO Mobile banking will have a new opportunity The Power of One Dram Sums up the Two-Year Program with Teach for ArmeniaGrigori Zakaryan: “Capital markets have a crucial for economic development.” Ucom's General Director Participates in High-Tech Development Panel Discussion IDBank issues the 2nd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024"Amio Era". Education is a chance to change life! Ucom's fixed network is launched in Artashat “By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens The Power of One Dram to the Road of Life Charitable OrganizationAMIO bank issues bondsGeneral Director of Ucom gave a lecture at the French University in Armenia Amio Bank participated in Career City Fest 2K24Transfers to Visa cards of foreign banks are available in the Unibank mobile app ZCMC CJSC general director R.N. Khudoli on the օccation of Internatioanal Labour dayGagik Khachatryan's prolonged denial of medical care amounts to torture. attorneyMore and more smiles in the city. 'Kentron' branch of AMIO BANK was reopenedIdram and IDBank at Career City FestIdram and IDBank as participants of Career City FestUcom provides four bus stops in Ijevan with free Wi-Fi An exhibition dedicated to Charles Aznavour's centennial anniversary Yerevan, May 22 – July 22 Caring for nature, we have started with ourselves - Team Telecom Armenia Up to 10% cashback from GetTransfer with IDBank cardsAmio Visa Signature Business card. When the opportunities are unlimited Up to 1% cashback when shopping on Wildberries with IDBank cards Ucom continues network modernization in regions of ArmeniaCo-founders of Galaxy Group of Companies Co-Hosts Business Breakfast to Strengthen Armenian-French Business TiesLeasing agreement and a number of advantages. Amio is in the Leasing Expo with a special offerInternational transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cardsIdplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank ApplicationUcom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of ArmeniaIdram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment PrinciplesGeneral Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 Foundation Ucom continues to support green energy expansion in Armenia Spring brought so much profit. It is a profitable promotion at Amio Bank Director General of Ucom took part in a recruiting conference Ameriabank named the Best Bank in Armenia for 2024 by Global Finance magazineAraratBank places its 27th issue of dollar bonds Ucom launches network modernization efforts in few regions of ArmeniaUcom Launches Network Modernization Efforts in Regions of Armenia5 000 dram bonus from IDBank for pension card holders World Bank Armenia has organized discussion on facilitating women’s wider engagement in sectors that have been traditionally male dominated in the countryIDBank as a Participant in the Conference of My Forest Armenia NGOIDBank issues the 1st tranche of dollar bonds of 2024