“Aniv” Foundation and “Matena” International Business School have become partners
“Aniv” foundation for Development and Support of Armenian Studies has started cooperation with "Matena" International School of Leadership & Professional Development. Leaders in the fields of education, science and culture can apply for the “Leading People and Teams” and “Strategic Planning and Business Development” programs starting in May and receive huge scholarships paying only 7% of the tuition fee. The remaining  93% “Aniv” foundation will provide as a scholarship.
The decision on granting the scholarship will be made by the joint committee of “Matena” and “Aniv”, based on the motivation letter and the interview.
“Valuing the role of leaders in the development of systems, as well as appreciating our high-quality educational programs for that goal, “Aniv”  foundation started to provide scholarships to Matena. We express our gratitude to “Aniv” for trusting “Matena” and joining the important mission of making quality education accessible in Armenia”,  said Ruben Hayrapetyan, CEO of “Matena” International School.
“We understand how important the access to advanced knowledge is in the modern world. The training of highly qualified personnel is the basis for the prosperity and competitiveness of any country. We are glad that our financial support will create new opportunities for specialists who strive to get а high quality education and open up their potential,”  mentioned Artem Konstandian, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of “Aniv” foundation.
“Matena” business school programs are designed for middle and senior managers who strive to improve their professional and leadership skills. The format of training, in cooperation with world-renowned institutions, makes it possible to combine local and international experience, and attract specialists from Armenia and abroad. Program experts are leading professionals with years of leadership and teaching experience.
Saving on Wildberries with IDBankAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with the Armenian National Agrarian University IDBank issues the 3rd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024Ucom’s General Director Spoke about Personal Growth and Quality Management is the official ticketing agent for the concert of the world renowned Black Eyed Peas in TbilisiUcom Launches New Postpaid Packages Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan State UniversityExclusive access to all EURO 2024 games for Ucom subscribers idcoin: New tool in IDBank’s loyalty systemUcom’s Fixed Network Launches in Nor HachnAbout 173 Million Drams and More Than 30 Beneficiary Funds. "The Power of One Dram" is 4 Years OldAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with Russian-Armenian UniversityThe Power of One Dram to The Road of Life: July's Beneficiary is Strong MindAraratBank places dollar bonds Yerevan State University and Ucom signed a Memorandum of Cooperation Amio Era: Memorandum was signed with the Armenian State Pedagogical University after K. Abovyan IDBank and Dalma for the Caucasian Deer Reintroduction ProgramThrough Ucom’s Support the 12th Sunchild Festival Concludes Carpisa gift card worth AMD 50.000 from IDBankAmio Bank and Visa celebrated the launch of the Visa Business Signature CardUcom’s General Director participates in Graduation Ceremony of Leadership SchoolExclusive Georgian Music Concert in Yerevan EPIC Applauds EWC Armenia 2024 National Prizewinners Three Victorious Startups Advance to Global CompetitionUcom Supports Youth Environmental Education The 12th "Sunchild" Environmental Festival Launched with Ucom's Support "Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences Tree Planting Results with My Forest Armenia: The Power of One Dram Your home is in Armenia – Ameriabank offers mortgage loans for the Diaspora Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia Ameriabank՛s Trade Finance portfolio enriched with four prestigious awards from EBRD and IFCAmio Bank has signed a memorandum with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA within the framework of the corporate social responsibility program Rocket Line - now for 60 months: Idram and IDBank Amio Bank issued dram bonds Ucom Celebrates Telecommunication DayFrom now on AMIO Mobile banking will have a new opportunity The Power of One Dram Sums up the Two-Year Program with Teach for ArmeniaGrigori Zakaryan: “Capital markets have a crucial for economic development.” Ucom's General Director Participates in High-Tech Development Panel Discussion IDBank issues the 2nd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024"Amio Era". Education is a chance to change life! Ucom's fixed network is launched in Artashat “By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens The Power of One Dram to the Road of Life Charitable OrganizationAMIO bank issues bondsGeneral Director of Ucom gave a lecture at the French University in Armenia Amio Bank participated in Career City Fest 2K24Transfers to Visa cards of foreign banks are available in the Unibank mobile app ZCMC CJSC general director R.N. Khudoli on the օccation of Internatioanal Labour day