Yerevan, 29.February.2024,
The most active period of travel has begun. Before starting summer adventures, in addition to a few things to do, you will also need to pack your suitcase, and your best friend during your travels will be the Visa Travel card from IDBank. We’re here to tell you why and remind you of the great news!
Let's start with the news: in the period from June 1 to August 31 of this year, make purchases in the amount of AMD 800,000 (equivalent of foreign currency) with a Visa Travel card from IDBank and receive a voucher for AMD 60,000 and a 20% discount for the purchase of a suitcase from Carpisa stores. At the same time, customers who purchase a new Visa Travel card during the summer and make payment transactions in the amount of 800,000 AMD within three months from the date of ordering the card can also take part in the campaign. To take part in the campaign, you need to get registered until 31.08.2023.
Here are all the advantages of the Travel Card so that you don't forget about them during your trip.
If you buy air tickets, train tickets, tourist packages, hotels, and also pay for car rental with IDBank's Travel card, you will receive cashback in the amount of 1,5%. All this also applies to payments made in Armenia. You’ll receive a cashback in the amount of 0.5% even with daily purchases, which is quite nice.
Finally, when traveling abroad, the benefits of the Travel card are not limited to cashbacks, and you can receive them as well:
• Free unlimited access to the Lounge Key program until the end of the year, which allows you to enter business lounges at more than 1200 airports of the world,