Visa Travel card - your best friend of the road
Today, traveling does not depend on the weather. You can enjoy the pleasure of traveling the world at any time of the year, and now you can also plan your vacation for the whole year by buying tickets and booking hotels in advance saving huge amounts of money and getting cashbacks.
Winter trips are uncomfortable only at first glance: for example, if you choose a destination to Europe and decide to spend your vacation in the Alps, you may never forget these vacations. Imagine snow-covered mountains, fairy-tale chalets, winter sports and hot chocolate all together as a guarantee of a great winter vacation!
Wherever the journey takes you, IDBank will not leave you alone, because the Bank's Travel card will always be your reliable friend. Travel card is created to help you discover the world in new colors.
With the help of the card, you can now say goodbye to carrying cash with you everywhere and make your transactions with the Travel card, cashless and contactless, with zero risk of losing money. On top of that, you don't even have to think about currency conversion anymore, because the card is created to make your trip easier and it will open up a number of advantages to you: Travel card is available in AMD, USD and EUR currencies. It not only makes your life easier, but also allows you to earn 0.5%-1.5% cashback on almost every transaction!
We know that it may be inconvenient to travel with heavy suitcases in winter. With the Travel card, you will never worry about the safety of your suitcases, because you have the opportunity to wrap them for free at Zvartnots airport! In addition, if your baggage is late or your flight is delayed, you can get compensation up to $200. Thanks to the advantages of the card, you will create memories without focusing on finances.
By ordering the card through the Idram&IDBank app, you will receive a 20% discount on the service fee for the first year, that is, 16,000 AMD instead of paying 20,000 AMD, great, isn’t it?
The best is yet to come. The Travel card will give you the opportunity to have free entry and exit to more than 1200 airport lounges. Allow yourself to unwind: while traveling, just take the Travel card with you and have an unforgettable experience.