Ucom's fixed network is now available at Ashtarak
As part of Ucom's fixed network expansion strategy, the company has made its fixed communication services available in the city of Ashtarak.
Now, residents of Ashtarak have access not only to mobile communication services but also to fixed line internet, television, and telephone connections. They can benefit from all regional offers of Ucom, including Unity packages, which encompass mobile, fixed internet, and fixed telephone services.
Furthermore, residents of Ashtarak who subscribe to Unity 7000 and 9000 packages for a 12-month period until April 30 will enjoy three months of free Ucom services. Additionally, subscribers of the Unity 9000 package will receive a discounted rate of only 8,000 drams per month.
Connection for subscribers in Ashtarak will be completed within three days after submitting the application.
"Providing high-quality internet communications in the regions is a crucial strategic direction for Ucom, and we spare no effort in achieving these goals. Ashtarak is one of the key directions in this regard, and we take pride in launching our network in this city. I'm confident that the residents of Ashtarak will appreciate the speed of our connection and the balance of price and quality of our services," said Ralph Yirikian, Director General of Ucom.
Ralph Yirikian visited Ashtarak on February 27 to mark the network's launch, meeting with the first fixed-line subscriber and presenting them with a certificate for free use of the Unity Super 20000 package for six months.
“We appreciate Mr. Yirikian’s efforts very much and we follow his work, especially his regional visits. We connected to Ucom’s fixed network once it became available and we are very happy with the connection quality. I think it has the best speed in Ashtarak”, said Sargis Sargsyan
It's worth noting that as part of the expansion of Ucom's fixed network, the company has installed networks in four new cities over the past year: Ijevan, Goris, Gavar, and Sevan.
An exhibition dedicated to Charles Aznavour's centennial anniversary Yerevan, May 22 – July 22 Caring for nature, we have started with ourselves - Team Telecom Armenia Up to 10% cashback from GetTransfer with IDBank cardsAmio Visa Signature Business card. When the opportunities are unlimited Up to 1% cashback when shopping on Wildberries with IDBank cards Ucom continues network modernization in regions of ArmeniaCo-founders of Galaxy Group of Companies Co-Hosts Business Breakfast to Strengthen Armenian-French Business TiesLeasing agreement and a number of advantages. Amio is in the Leasing Expo with a special offerInternational transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cardsIdplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank ApplicationUcom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of ArmeniaIdram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment PrinciplesGeneral Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 Foundation Ucom continues to support green energy expansion in Armenia Spring brought so much profit. It is a profitable promotion at Amio Bank Director General of Ucom took part in a recruiting conference Ameriabank named the Best Bank in Armenia for 2024 by Global Finance magazineAraratBank places its 27th issue of dollar bonds Ucom launches network modernization efforts in few regions of ArmeniaUcom Launches Network Modernization Efforts in Regions of Armenia5 000 dram bonus from IDBank for pension card holders World Bank Armenia has organized discussion on facilitating women’s wider engagement in sectors that have been traditionally male dominated in the countryIDBank as a Participant in the Conference of My Forest Armenia NGOIDBank issues the 1st tranche of dollar bonds of 2024In 2023, the SME Loan Portfolio of Ameriabank Reported More Than 30% GrowthMining plays an important role in providing materials for energy transition and green economy: Roman Khudoli Amio digital cards with unlimited opportunities and 5% cashbackInternational Client’s Day at IDBank Termination of service of MIR cards. IDBankThree Sad Stories about FraudstersUcom showed high and stable growth in fixed and mobile communications in 2023 The number of Team mobile subscribers is over 1 million On the occasion of International Women's Day ZCMC employees were awarded 3,780,052 Drams to the City of Smile Fund: The Power of One Dram Will Go to My forest Armenia in MarchGlobal Finance Recognizes Ameriabank's Leadership in Sustainable Finance in ArmeniaHow AMIO succeeded in gathering its team, partners and customers around a common goalWhat to Give on The Occasion of Women's Day? Idram and IDBankHalf Price for Everyone and up to AMD 15.000 Welcome Bonus for New Customers. IDBank Ucom congratulates everyone with spring holidays with a special offer Doing Digital Forum Returns Featuring Brett King as Keynote Speaker We celebrate the successes of AMIO BANK and Ingo Armenia in 2023ZCMC declares, that the Russian company GeoProMining LLC has never been and is not currently a shareholder of the Company, nor does it have any stake in the Company's ownership structureA Millionaire Wanted: New Draw from IdramUcom's fixed network is now available at AshtarakVisa & Unibank Unique opportunities to Olympic Games fans thanks to Visa in ArmeniaThe renovated Ucom sales and service center opened at Komitas 30Privileged conditions with the Business Prime package