3,780,052 Drams to the City of Smile Fund: The Power of One Dram Will Go to My forest Armenia in March
The Power of One Dram” February program has been summed up. IDBank and Idram donated the accumulated AMD 3,780,052 to the “City of Smile” Charitable Foundation to support children fighting cancer.
This time, the amount collected during the March program of the “The Power of One Dram” initiative will be directed to the “My forest Armenia” organization. In this way, IDBank and Idram are trying to promote the planting of new forests and contribute to the preservation of Armenia's biodiversity.
According to Tatevik Vardevanyan, the Head of the Communication Unit of IDBank and Idram, the planting and restoration of forests play significant role in maintaining and improving the quality of our life. “The International Day of Forests is celebrated in March, and for this reason we decided to direct the gathered drams to “My forest Armenia” organization this month. It is the duty of each of us to preserve our nature, and we try to expand the forests with our small contribution, encouraging people to make payments with QR,” mentioned Tatevik Vardevanyan.
Andre Gumuchdjian, the founder of “My forest Armenia” organization, says: “Two years ago, we planted 8,000 trees in just one month thanks to the “The Power of One Dram” program. Let's hope that this year, thanks to the enthusiasm of Idram and the Bank's customers, we will do more. With each and one’s participation, we can expand the forests in Armenia for the future Armenian generations”.
Doing kindness is easy: you too can become a goodwill ambassador by making all your payments through the Idram&IDBank app, online platform, Idram and IDBank terminals, and for each payment you make, the companies will donate one dram to programs and initiatives of the greatest importance. By the way, you can pay with Idram at more than 20,000 points of sale, making your financial transactions contactless and safe.
"Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences Tree Planting Results with My Forest Armenia: The Power of One Dram Your home is in Armenia – Ameriabank offers mortgage loans for the Diaspora Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia Ameriabank՛s Trade Finance portfolio enriched with four prestigious awards from EBRD and IFCAmio Bank has signed a memorandum with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA within the framework of the corporate social responsibility program Rocket Line - now for 60 months: Idram and IDBank Amio Bank issued dram bonds Ucom Celebrates Telecommunication DayFrom now on AMIO Mobile banking will have a new opportunity The Power of One Dram Sums up the Two-Year Program with Teach for ArmeniaGrigori Zakaryan: “Capital markets have a crucial for economic development.” Ucom's General Director Participates in High-Tech Development Panel Discussion IDBank issues the 2nd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024"Amio Era". Education is a chance to change life! Ucom's fixed network is launched in Artashat “By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens The Power of One Dram to the Road of Life Charitable OrganizationAMIO bank issues bondsGeneral Director of Ucom gave a lecture at the French University in Armenia Amio Bank participated in Career City Fest 2K24Transfers to Visa cards of foreign banks are available in the Unibank mobile app ZCMC CJSC general director R.N. Khudoli on the օccation of Internatioanal Labour dayGagik Khachatryan's prolonged denial of medical care amounts to torture. attorneyMore and more smiles in the city. 'Kentron' branch of AMIO BANK was reopenedIdram and IDBank at Career City FestIdram and IDBank as participants of Career City FestUcom provides four bus stops in Ijevan with free Wi-Fi An exhibition dedicated to Charles Aznavour's centennial anniversary Yerevan, May 22 – July 22 Caring for nature, we have started with ourselves - Team Telecom Armenia Up to 10% cashback from GetTransfer with IDBank cardsAmio Visa Signature Business card. When the opportunities are unlimited Up to 1% cashback when shopping on Wildberries with IDBank cards Ucom continues network modernization in regions of ArmeniaCo-founders of Galaxy Group of Companies Co-Hosts Business Breakfast to Strengthen Armenian-French Business TiesLeasing agreement and a number of advantages. Amio is in the Leasing Expo with a special offerInternational transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cardsIdplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank ApplicationUcom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of ArmeniaIdram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment PrinciplesGeneral Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 Foundation Ucom continues to support green energy expansion in Armenia Spring brought so much profit. It is a profitable promotion at Amio Bank Director General of Ucom took part in a recruiting conference Ameriabank named the Best Bank in Armenia for 2024 by Global Finance magazine