International Client’s Day at IDBank
International Client’s Day is celebrated on March 19, and IDBank decided not to miss this opportunity to uniquely congratulate and surprise customers.
Today, the Bank's management staff provided customer service at IDBank branches, helping customers make the necessary transactions, answering their questions, and offering services per their needs.
“From the reactions of the customers, we immediately understood that the surprise worked perfectly. With this small step, we wanted to congratulate our customers and thank them for choosing us, using our services, and always being by our side,” says Lilit Grigoryan, IDBank's operational director. The latter served customers at the “Malatia” branch of the Bank.
According to Andranik Andreasyan, IDBank's deputy director for retail business, customers are the driving force that makes us work harder every day. “We are constantly improving our products and service quality, providing the best experience to our customers,” says Andranik Andreasyan. He also reminded that at this moment there is an exclusive offer for the Bank's most popular cards: a 50% discount for the first year of service.
Sergey Arakelyan, Director of Digital Banking, also spent his working day at the branch, serving customers and telling them about the joint digital platform of the Bank and Idram, the Idram&IDBank app. In the era of digitalization, it is important for the client to receive the widest possible range of digital services and simultaneously resolve several issues remotely. “On all our digital platforms, we primarily care about client comfort, speed and quality of services provided. Of course, we continue to introduce and develop innovative, modern services, largely considering the opinions and requests of our clients”, - says Sergey Arakelyan.
The director of corporate banking Tigran Mkhitaryan also served the clients today. He reminded about the Bank's corporate offers - package solutions for business, created to solve business challenges. According to the Head of the Premium Banking Services Department of IDBank, Lida Safaryan, the Bank considers its clients as partners and in every way contributes to the safe and efficient implementation of all their business and financial transactions. Lida Safaryan reminded that one can become a premium customer of IDBank by purchasing a Visa Infinite card or Metal card.
The Chairman of the Management Board Mher Abrahamyan, Director of Investment Business Arman Asatryan, Director of Risk Management Artur Hambardzumyan, Head of Security Service Vahagn Muradyan, Head of the Information Technology Department Gagik Muradyan, Head of Compliance Assurance Service Samvel Ghulyan, Business Development Director Karen Nalbandyan also performed service in different branches of the Bank.
IDBank builds any of its products and offers around the customer and for the customer, every day of the year.