“By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens
IDBank is launching a long-term social support program for forcibly displaced Artsakh residents. This time, the program includes about 150 minor children from 42 families forcibly displaced from Artsakh.
Until the end of the year, IDBank will provide idplus gift cards worth AMD 40 000 every month for each child-beneficiary of the program with which the families can make purchases at all points of sale where there is a possibility to pay with Idram, and this implies about 21 000 points of sale throughout Armenia.
Tatevik Vardevanyan, the head of IDBank's communications unit, notes that the “By Your Side” program is distinguished from the previous ones by the fact that it will be continuous and long-lasting, highlighting the activities aimed at the people of Artsakh among the corporate social responsibility programs. “After the 2020 war, IDBank and Idram implemented a number of programs aimed at improving the living conditions and education of our compatriots living in Artsakh. Unfortunately, in today's harsh reality, when Artsakh is lost, we are launching the “By Your Side” program, which is exclusively social-orientated and is aimed at alleviating even a very small part of the huge concerns of our compatriots who are in difficult life conditions” says Tatevik Vardevanyan.
The program included those families who have three or more children, are socially insecure, and most of the families have victims. The list of beneficiaries was formed according to the data submitted by the employees of our group of companies, which were approved after a detailed study and reached the final stage of the project. It is important for us at this stage, when the main support programs have been stopped, to be next to our forcibly displaced compatriots,” adds Tatevik Vardevanyan.
Renowned Pianist Hayk Melikyan in South America: A Tribute to Armenian Classics The CB RA has granted permission for the cooperation of UBPAY Armenian and KWIKPAY international transfer systems Futsal tournament Galaxy Champions League 2024 kicks off Ucom Hosts a Student Program during the Summer HolidaysSaving on Wildberries with IDBankAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with the Armenian National Agrarian University IDBank issues the 3rd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024Ucom’s General Director Spoke about Personal Growth and Quality Management is the official ticketing agent for the concert of the world renowned Black Eyed Peas in TbilisiUcom Launches New Postpaid Packages Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan State UniversityExclusive access to all EURO 2024 games for Ucom subscribers idcoin: New tool in IDBank’s loyalty systemUcom’s Fixed Network Launches in Nor HachnAbout 173 Million Drams and More Than 30 Beneficiary Funds. "The Power of One Dram" is 4 Years OldAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with Russian-Armenian UniversityThe Power of One Dram to The Road of Life: July's Beneficiary is Strong MindAraratBank places dollar bonds Yerevan State University and Ucom signed a Memorandum of Cooperation Amio Era: Memorandum was signed with the Armenian State Pedagogical University after K. Abovyan IDBank and Dalma for the Caucasian Deer Reintroduction ProgramThrough Ucom’s Support the 12th Sunchild Festival Concludes Carpisa gift card worth AMD 50.000 from IDBankAmio Bank and Visa celebrated the launch of the Visa Business Signature CardUcom’s General Director participates in Graduation Ceremony of Leadership SchoolExclusive Georgian Music Concert in Yerevan EPIC Applauds EWC Armenia 2024 National Prizewinners Three Victorious Startups Advance to Global CompetitionUcom Supports Youth Environmental Education The 12th "Sunchild" Environmental Festival Launched with Ucom's Support "Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences Tree Planting Results with My Forest Armenia: The Power of One Dram Your home is in Armenia – Ameriabank offers mortgage loans for the Diaspora Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia Ameriabank՛s Trade Finance portfolio enriched with four prestigious awards from EBRD and IFCAmio Bank has signed a memorandum with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA within the framework of the corporate social responsibility program Rocket Line - now for 60 months: Idram and IDBank Amio Bank issued dram bonds Ucom Celebrates Telecommunication DayFrom now on AMIO Mobile banking will have a new opportunity The Power of One Dram Sums up the Two-Year Program with Teach for ArmeniaGrigori Zakaryan: “Capital markets have a crucial for economic development.” Ucom's General Director Participates in High-Tech Development Panel Discussion IDBank issues the 2nd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024"Amio Era". Education is a chance to change life! Ucom's fixed network is launched in Artashat “By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens The Power of One Dram to the Road of Life Charitable OrganizationAMIO bank issues bonds