Yerevan, 31.January.2023,
The 20-episode “BLOODY BET” thriller to be broadcast on UCOM's “ARMENIA PREMIUM” TV channel
On September 30 the private screening of a new TV-movie, a co-production by Ucom and Armenia TV, took place. “Bloody Bet”, a new 20-episode thriller and drama TV-series, directed by Harut Shatyan, was represented. The screenwriter is Harutyun Ghukasyan and the producer is Ara Baghdasaryan. During the private screening at “KinoPark” the first two series of the TV-series were broadcast. The cast and crew of the film were among the invitees along with the other popular people. The Ucom TV subscribers, who use the “Video on Demand” service more frequently, also had the exclusive right to be present at the event.
As of October the 1st, the project will be exclusively available in the “Video on Demand” section of Ucom TV service, and starting October 12, 2021 it will be broadcast on “Armenia Premium” TV-channel, available to the Ucom TV subscribers only.
“We keep on creating Armenian TV-content, at the same time granting the Ucom TV subscribers the exclusive right of being the first to watch it. We will stay focused on the content delivered to the Ucom TV subscribers via "Armenia Premium" TV-channel, and we will regularly update it by offering diverse and quality projects to our customers. I hope that this new TV project with its different plot will really fit the taste of the audience that prefers Armenian content. We are grateful to “Armenia TV”, our long-term partners, for their assistance in this matter,” said Arina Arustamyan, the Commercial Director at Ucom.
“In the field of the Armenian TV we have presented a project which is exclusive in terms of the quality of its shootings, its scales, its complexity and the solutions of the script. With its tense plot, these 20-episode series is of a new format. We are glad that with the help of our partner “Ucom” we were able to create unique and different TV-content for the viewers,” mentioned Davit Babakhanyan, the Director General at “Armenia" TV.
The cast of the series includes Gevorg Grigoryan, Lia Zakharyan, Hayk Sargsyan, Karen Hovhannisyan, Armen Soghoyan, Mkhitar Avetisyan, Eva Khachatryan, Emma Sapunjyan, Mkrtich Kebabchyan, Maga Harutyunyan, Lili Mikayelyan, Gor Hambardzumyan, Vahagn Samvelyan, Marika Dovlatbekyan and others.
The largest tech event in the trans-Caucasus region will take place from March 10 to 12Ameriabank Leading the Mortgage Market Five Years in a Row Global Finance: Converse Bank is Armenia's leading bank in Trade FinanceUcom offers social media users to take part in #ՄիՍպասիր challenge and get giftsIdram as Ayb's partner for contests Unibank Launches Google Pay Support for Card Users in Armenia Today marks the 33rd anniversary of the Armenian pogroms of BakuThe beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” in January is the educational program “Talentum” Unibank branch in Ashtarak was reopened in a new address New Year in Idram. results of 2022I wholeheartedly congratulate all Armenians around the world on the occasion of the Holy Nativity and Theophany of Our Lord Jesus Christ․ Gagik TsarukyanAmeriabank named Best Foreign Exchange Bank in Armenia by Global FinanceIFC, Amundi-Acba Launch Partnership to Increase Investment in Armenia’s Infrastructure Head of Abovyan community Eduard Babayan appealed to UN Secretary General Antonio Guterres and President of UN ECOSOC Lachesara Stoeva First in Armenia. IDBank presents Visa Travel card for travel loversRESO Insurance company was renamed REGO Insurance Ucom sponsored the 90th anniversary celebration of the "Bookinist" bookstoreUse of Smart Solutions at Financial Companies: Ameriabank Partners Silicon Mountains 2022Today, 120, 000 citizens of Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) are on the verge of genocide“Smart Infrastructures” panel discussion in participation of the ICT companies and Public Services Regulatory Commission Ameriabank named the Bank of the Year 2022 in Armenia by The Banker MagazineAMD 4․653․223 to "Aren Mehrabyan" foundation: beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" for December is the Health Fund for Children of Armenia I personally promised the greatest athlete that he will definitely witness the eternity of his own fame. Gagik Tsarukyan Ameria PhonePOS. New application for receiving non-cash payments with a smartphoneAnother dollar tranche of bonds from IDBankAraratBank acts as an underwriter of National Mortgage Company RCO bonds Converse Bank customer wins Visa campaign IDBank “Malatia" branch now more comfortable and modernConverse Bank announces the launch of the new coupon bonds placement It is already possible to make payments with IDBank cards via Apple Pay Philippe Delmotte was elected as a Board member of Unibank UCOM OFFERS BUYING A PRO QUALITY SMARTPHONE AT 3800 AMD/MONTH AND GET HIGH QUALITY WIRELESS EARBUDS Success of the family business based in Tavush: from a home to a guest house and a small winery Ameriabank Launches Google Pay and Google Wallet Support for Card Users in Armenia Ucom subscribers to enjoy the best roaming rate of 8 amd/mb in Georgia, Egypt and UAEGoogle Pay™ is available for Acba bank customers Google Pay is a new contactless payment option for Converse Bank customers Ucom has introduced future network Wi-Fi 6E routersAMD 4,827,643 to the Homeland Defender’s rehabilitation center: The November beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Aren Mehrabyan" Foundation AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bonds Ookla® has awarded Ucom with both “The Fastest Fixed Network in Armenia 2022” and “The Fastest Mobile Network in Armenia 2022” awards Ameriabank: At the Vanguard of Armenia's Banking Sector Cooperation between "Made in Armenia" NGO and Dubai Silicon OasisUcom is the best telecommunications company 2022 in Armenia as per Global Banking & Finance Review magazine IDBank issues two tranches of bonds at once։ AMD and USDI will help you to get acquainted with the world of finance. Idram Junior, a revolutionary new financial tool for kids With the technical support of Ucom, the world cadet, youth and junior sambo championships 2022 were held in yerevan Sustainalytics Confirms the Compliance of Unibank’s Green Bond Framework with the International Standards Subscribers of UCOM’S all time best offer to enjoy additional benefits "Hovhannes Hovhannisyan and Alexander Spendiaryan: spirictual connections"