Yerevan, 04.December.2023,
The international FINTECH360 conference will be held in October in Yerevan
The international FINTECH360 conference will take place on October 26-29, 2023 in the capital city of Armenia - Yerevan. About 150 the senior-level executives from banks, money transfer companies, payment platforms, Fintech startups, specialized associations, and financial regulatory body representatives will have engaging discussions about trends in the digital transformation of the financial sector, and future technologies, as well as best practices for integrating innovations into business.
The conference will be held at the Holiday Inn Yerevan Republic Square hotel with the support of  “Unibank” OJSC and Kwikpay Money Transfer System.
At the FINTECH 360 experts from different countries will discuss the key trends setting the challenges of the industry today. The conference program includes the following panel discussions:
· Customer digital profiles. How does onboarding solve digital business problems?