The co-concertmaster of Malta Philharmonic Orchestra, violinist Reggie Clews performed within the framework of Days of Maltese Music in Armenia. Reggie Clews welcomes the idea of holding Days of Maltese Music in Armenia. He thinks that such projects should be more frequent for the Maltese and Armenian people to know each other better. In this respect, Reggie Clews and other musicians have played a major role in supporting the European Foundation for Support of Culture, which carries out extensive programs for support of classical music in many other countries.
During these days, Maltese composer Joseph Wella's symphonic poem "Rebbieha" was performed in Armenia for the first time.
The intercultural dialogue between Armenia and Malta serves to enrich the cultures of these countries, creating opportunities for the Armenians and the Maltese to communicate through art. The project "Days of Maltese Music in Armenia" is another step towards the strengthening of friendship between the Armenians and the Maltese.
With UCOM's LEVEL UP tariff plans subscribers have unlimited access to TIKTOK, SPOTIFY and COURSERAUCOM offers buying ALCATEL 1S and receiving HIPER OKI wireless earbuds as a giftDuring EURO 2020 Ucom subscribers to take part in the uMeter voting and draw Let’s weave kindness: The “Power of one dram” initiative is one year old. Ucom-1 team was recognised the winner of the 2021 futsal tournament of the Galaxy Group of Companies: The award ceremony took place Ucom introduced new Level Up packages of voice serviceOn June 1, events were held with the financing of IDBank The construction of the “Eternity Square” has already begun. Ucom launches "Hello, Summer" offer and presents "u!hoo" kids magazinePrivilege Banking: IDBank's offer for the premium services fansUcom Digital Lab students keep on getting high-quality technical educationConverse Bank. Cashback and Yerevan Park tickets for June 1 UNIBANK AND VISA GIVE A TWO-DAY VACATION «Transformation of the future»: TEDxMoskovyanStSalon conference Teach For Armenia and Ucom join forces to expand education opportunitiesReset: Repair of smartphones, tablets and mobile modems at Ucom 10% cashback with IDBank Visa cards on the occasion of Family day Scientists discover another beneficial property of avocado Armenia Prosecutor's Office launches case against Azerbaijan crossing border in Syunik Province How does calcium affect health? BREAKING: Armenia to address CSTO over Azerbaijani troops invasion into Armenian territory Karabakh Ombudsman sends letters to several reputable international human rights organizations How many steps do you need to take per day to prolong life? Armenia government approves 700 subsidy programs Armenia MOD: Azerbaijani army tries to ensure advancement of positions in sectors on borders of Vardenis and SIsian Lavrov: Russia intends to outline concrete steps to resolve issues in Karabakh Armenia President signs decree on calling snap parliamentary elections on June 20 Dwayne Johnson congratulates his wife on Mother's Day Israeli new president to be elected on June 2Biographer on Prince Harry’s interview with Oprah Winfrey Scientists find out why women under 50 develop bowel cancer Putin holds phone talks with Aliyev Iranian FM says Donald Trump is a 'disgraced buffoon' Erdogan: EU will not retain its power without Turkey Elon Musk says he has Asperger's syndrome Armenia President petitions to Constitutional Court Pregnant woman, 30, dies in Yerevan US-led coalition Iraqi base under attack George Clooney turns down Prince Harry invite to motorcycle ride Armenia has new deputy minister of high tech Azerbaijani Commissioner for Human Rights addresses letters to UN and CoE, complains about Armenia Ombudsman Armenia legislature convenes special session to consider new Electoral Code Dollar gains value in Armenia Can polio vaccine protect against COVID-19? Latvia parliament recognizes Armenian Genocide Ara Aivazian, Sergey Lavrov tête-à-tête kicks off (PHOTOS) Israel forming new Cabinet Zinc deficiency may increase risk of severe COVID-19, study claims Armenian footballer's goal helped Anorthosis beat AEL 2-1 Ombudsman - Killed Armenian soldiers, chained POWs’ park in Baku: Museum of human sufferings, promotion of racism