Nagorno-Karabakh reports more Azerbaijani ceasefire violatio... ՔԱՂԱՔԱԿԱՆ
Armenian parliamentarians join CIS summit in St Petersburg ՔԱՂԱՔԱԿԱՆ
AN OPEN LETTER TO THE CO-CHAIRMEN OF THE MINSK GROUP UCOM expands the free access list of educational websites Armenians around the world unite to protest Turkey and Azerbaijan PRESS RELEASE: ECR Party Criticises Arrests in Armenia The “Single Window” System developed by Armenian company IUnetworks was implemented in Tajikistan Unibank issued USD bonds with 5.25% annual yield 9th Annual Regional HR Conference. “HR: THE NEW NORMAL” Annual scholarship for young Armenian talents Ameriabank as a Promoter of Armenian Culture: Launch of “An Armenian Odyssey: The Color of Pomegranates” Festival Ameriabank Receives Two IFC Awards for Achievements in Trade-Finance Sector “Khachaturian Trio” is preparing for a large-scale tour: Karen Shahgaldyan Get a credit card with a limit of up to AMD 5 million by Unibank all.me in spotlight at Blockchain and Digital Assets Session at WCIT 2019 all.me ready to assist in increasing transit potential of Eurasian Economic Union Russian First Deputy PM: Information regarding goods on territory of Eurasian Union should be stored on single resource all.me | Tickets for WCIT 2019 available on meMarket with 25% discount all.me digital platform becomes WCIT 2019 Special Partner The first Armenian International Photo Fest opened in Yerevan supported by Tovmasyan Charity Foundation Yerevan hosts the presentation of Canadian Institute’s (YEDI) Start-Up programs (video) ANIF announces the appointment of Dominique de Villepin to its Board of Directors.
In the field of law, the dilettante has reached dangerous levels and has already entered the Constitutional Court. Dr. Gor Hovhannisyan, associate professor of German and European Constitutional and Administrative Law, as well as Associate Professor at the Department of International Law at the Hagen University, Associate Professor of the Police and Security Administration at the Berlin Institute of Economics and Law, held an interview with Tert.am. He recalled that Vahe Grigoryan, a Constitutional Court judge, had raised attention in the year before the President of the Republic of Armenia, claiming that the process would be held through a public and transparent competition, but when the President nominated his candidacy, he was no longer anxious. He questioned Vahe Grigoryan's professional abilities after the official statement, that he will assume the powers of the CC Chairman.