Intentional distortion of the Constitution is a very dangerous step. I think that the CC members should decide on stopping Vahe Grigoryan's powers. Gor Hovhannisyan
In the field of law, the dilettante has reached dangerous levels and has already entered the Constitutional Court. Dr. Gor Hovhannisyan, associate professor of German and European Constitutional and Administrative Law, as well as Associate Professor at the Department of International Law at the Hagen University, Associate Professor of the Police and Security Administration at the Berlin Institute of Economics and Law, held an interview with He recalled that Vahe Grigoryan, a Constitutional Court judge, had raised attention in the year before the President of the Republic of Armenia, claiming that the process would be held through a public and transparent competition, but when the President nominated his candidacy, he was no longer anxious. He questioned Vahe Grigoryan's professional abilities after the official statement, that he will assume the powers of the CC Chairman.