Ucom launches "Hello, Summer" offer and presents "u!hoo" kids magazine
On the occasion of the International Children’s Day, Ucom has come up with a new "Hello, Summer" offer.
Within the framework of the “Hello Summer” offer, until June 30th inclusive, uKid smart watches for children can be purchased for only 19 900 drams instead of the previous 24 900 drams. In the case of benefiting from the special offer the kids’ smart watch can be bought at a deposit of 4900 drams instead of the previous 6900 drams, by also paying just 1250 drams instead of the previous 1500 drams during 12 consecutive months.
UKid kids smart watches operate with a special uKid tariff plan. When joining this tariff plan, for only 2000 drams per month, the child will receive 5000 minutes a month to call within Ucom’s mobile network, 1 GB of mobile Internet and unlimited SMSes to be sent within the Ucom’s mobile network.
Let us remind, that thanks to the uKid smart watches, parents will always stay aware of their children whereabouts, set safe zones for them, while a special SOS button will enable the child to call the parent for help in an emergency.
With all these, Ucom’s June 1 surprises are not limited.
Together with the “Yerevan” magazine, Ucom has created an interactive children's periodical called “U!hoo”, which is intended for children from 7 to 12 years old.
Each page of “U!hoo” contains educational material for reading, learning, memorizing, and creating.
“On the page about castles, for example, children will not only see how to draw or make them from the simplest materials at hand, but also get acquainted with a map of castles ever built on the territory of Armenia. On the page about space, the most attentive readers will find Elon Musk's Tesla Roadster, the youngest will color the sections that are left uncolored specially for them, and the smartest ones will get acquainted with the heroes of the new Armenian comic, who find themselves thrown from a modern engineering laboratory into the 8th century BC in a result of some adventures ", said Ara Khachatryan, Director General at Ucom.
Let us add that on June 1, children who visited Ucom regional and central sales and service centers received their copies of the illustrated “U!hoo” magazine.
Education is the basis of a strong state: IDBank and Russian-Armenian University announced cooperation “UCOM SPORT” challenge kicks off during Tokyo 2020 timeframeCross-listing of Unibank bonds on the Moscow Exchange was recognized as the best deal in Armenia UCOM offers WI-FI AS A SERVICE to its business customersAmeriabank Receives Euromoney Award for Excellence 2021 as the Best Bank in ArmeniaUcom performed excellently the technical work in connection with parliamentary elections in Armenia IDBank's Visa Digital card: another key to online and contactless paymentsFor the information of the mediauDay at Ucom online shop: up to 80% discount for smart gadgets, devices and smartphones Unibank has announced new loans for SME togheter with KfW bankUcom Level Up subscribers can watch uMediaroom mobile TV unlimitedly Success story- Outdoor training workouts: emerging new cultureMoody's revised the Outlook on Ameriabank to Stable IDBank’s new offer for business With Ucom’s Level Up tariff plans subscribers have unlimited access to Netflix, Duolingo and Zoom Artak Tovmasyan has announced about the unreliability of electoral lists in parliamentary elections My team and I will be a "pressure group" for the next government. Artak TovmasyanWith UCOM's LEVEL UP tariff plans subscribers have unlimited access to TIKTOK, SPOTIFY and COURSERAUCOM offers buying ALCATEL 1S and receiving HIPER OKI wireless earbuds as a giftDuring EURO 2020 Ucom subscribers to take part in the uMeter voting and draw Let’s weave kindness: The “Power of one dram” initiative is one year old. Ucom-1 team was recognised the winner of the 2021 futsal tournament of the Galaxy Group of Companies: The award ceremony took place Ucom introduced new Level Up packages of voice serviceOn June 1, events were held with the financing of IDBank The construction of the “Eternity Square” has already begun. Ucom launches "Hello, Summer" offer and presents "u!hoo" kids magazinePrivilege Banking: IDBank's offer for the premium services fansUcom Digital Lab students keep on getting high-quality technical educationConverse Bank. Cashback and Yerevan Park tickets for June 1 UNIBANK AND VISA GIVE A TWO-DAY VACATION «Transformation of the future»: TEDxMoskovyanStSalon conference Teach For Armenia and Ucom join forces to expand education opportunitiesReset: Repair of smartphones, tablets and mobile modems at Ucom 10% cashback with IDBank Visa cards on the occasion of Family day Scientists discover another beneficial property of avocado Armenia Prosecutor's Office launches case against Azerbaijan crossing border in Syunik Province How does calcium affect health? BREAKING: Armenia to address CSTO over Azerbaijani troops invasion into Armenian territory Karabakh Ombudsman sends letters to several reputable international human rights organizations How many steps do you need to take per day to prolong life? Armenia government approves 700 subsidy programs Armenia MOD: Azerbaijani army tries to ensure advancement of positions in sectors on borders of Vardenis and SIsian Lavrov: Russia intends to outline concrete steps to resolve issues in Karabakh Armenia President signs decree on calling snap parliamentary elections on June 20 Dwayne Johnson congratulates his wife on Mother's Day Israeli new president to be elected on June 2Biographer on Prince Harry’s interview with Oprah Winfrey Scientists find out why women under 50 develop bowel cancer Putin holds phone talks with Aliyev Iranian FM says Donald Trump is a 'disgraced buffoon'