“This is an excellent opportunity to increase the turnover of securities, attract investments from the Russian market through cross-listing, as well as increase the recognition of issuing companies at the international level in general. The capital market in Armenia is continuously evolving, as evidenced by technological modernization, exchange trading dynamics and listing growth. As it was anticipated, the bonds of Unibank turned out to be very appealing for the Moscow Exchange, which discloses confidence in the bank,” said Hayk Yeganyan, CEO of the Armenia Securities Exchange.
“Armenia has a huge potential to develop, which is facilitated by an auspicious legal environment, constant innovations in the depository system, and the availability of accumulative pension funds. CDA continues its strategy of facilitating the investors’ and market participants’ access to depository services. We are open for cooperation and are ready to demonstrate to interested financial institutions and investors the attractiveness and technological capabilities of our market,” said Vahan Stepanyan, CEO of the Central Securities Depository of Armenia.
The capitalization of the exchange market of corporate bonds tripled in Armenia in 2018-2020. The volume of exchange trading in 2020 increased by more than 6%, while the number of transactions by 54%. The main volumes of bonds are issued by banks and other financial institutions.
Ucom to operate new call center in Vanadzor Converse Bank Brings Apple Pay to CustomersUnibank Brings Apple Pay to Customers Acba Bank Brings Apple Pay to CustomersAndranik Grigoryan is the CEO of Converse Bank, Chairman of Executive ManagementUCOM and "10X ENGINEERING" partnered on a project for childrenConverse Bank is the best Trade Finance Provider 2022 in Armenia according to Global Finance Welcome our new product of the Engineering City Ucom takes part in the "Big Christmas Market" IDBank issued another tranche of dollar bonds of 2021 Ucom offers buying Xiaomi Redmi 10 with 4 Super cameras and get a wireless speaker Informed means protected: IDBank Unibank was ranked among the list of banks with the best products for SMEs according to SME Banking ClubWith the technical support of Ucom "capture the flag" information security contest took placeInecobank introduces BNPL, the latest trend in worldwide shopping, to Armenia Black Friday at Ucom: up to 70% discount for smart home devices, gadgets and smartphones The 20-episode medical melodrama to be broadcast on UCOM’S ARMENIA Premium TV channelDiscussion on the topic “IT infrastructure as the basis of the digital economy” with the participation of the heads of telecommunication companies in ArmeniaConverse Bank: People are our greatest asset Allow yourself more: Rocket line - the leading Armenian "Buy now, pay later" payment format from Idram&IDBank digital platform Ookla has awarded Ucom with “The fastest fixedline network in Armenia” award“The Power of One Dram” to “Teach for Armenia” Educational FoundationUCOM keeps on supporting the “42 YEREVAN” programming schoolA success story - Smart barn Inecobank at DigiTec 2021. Innovation for convenience At DigiTec, IDBank and Idram will surprise you with their booth and innovative approaches «uNight» to Unite. Ucom celebrated its rebirth Converse Bank has paid coupons for AMD and USD bond From student to employee : IDBank sums up the IDream program and announces the launch of the next phase Ucom offers buying XIAOMI smart sensor set for hime safetyIDBank and YSU summed up the results of the scholarship competition after Gevorg Arshakyan Make payments via Idram in online stores, get free delivery or a cashback and take part in the draw UCOM has officially launched the sale of IPHONE 13 Today, the newly appointed Ambassador of France in Armenia, H.E. Ms. Anne Louyot visited the Engineering City (EC)Unibank issued preferred shares with a 12% yield At Ucom only: TV sets at 10% discount + 1 month free uMix package + 4K TV channelAn abundant TechnoFall with Inecobank - NFC payments and moreUcom hosted interns of russian CBOSS corporation for a month The 20-episode “BLOODY BET” thriller to be broadcast on UCOM's “ARMENIA PREMIUM” TV channelA Success Story - Green EnergyUCOM offers affordable gadgets at bigger discountВ компании Ucom действует предложение «Доступное, со скидкой» Armenian teams won silver and bronze medals in the international festival of intellectual games UCOM prolongs the unlimited internet offer for the level up 4700 and level up 5500 subscribers Ucom employees received recognition for their services to the homeland IDBank as a sponsor of the charity concert "Armenian Rock for Children with Cancer"IDBank prematurely finished the placement of the second tranche of bonds of 2021Unibank will celebrate its 20th anniversary organizing a festival of intellectual games Naregatsi Art Institute marked its 17th anniversaryА success story - Argentinean center