Yerevan, 09.February.2023,
At DigiTec, IDBank and Idram will surprise you with their booth and innovative approaches
The largest and most anticipated event in the field of information technology - DigiTec 2021 - will take place at the Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concert Complex on October 29-31. Armenian leading fintech company Idram and the most innovative IDBank will also take part in the annual international technology exhibition.
According to Gor Amiryan, head of the marketing department of Idram, they are participating in DigiTec for the first time and have taken it seriously with their strategic partner IDBank. “DigiTec is a platform that brings together companies that use information technology to create innovations that meet the needs of people. Idram and IDBank with their joint online platform have established themselves as companies of this type and quality over the past 2 years. Technology allows us to facilitate the management of our clients' finances, financial communications and, of course, payments. QR-payments have become a part of our daily life today. When we enter a store or make purchases from online stores, it is much easier to just scan the QR-code and make a payment than, for example, fill out card details or pay in cash․ We dedicated our DigiTec booth specifically to QR-payments and the first digital installment plan operating via QR - Rocket Line. We invite all visitors to get acquainted with the experience of making payments using the Idram&IDBank application, as well as take part in an interactive game”, says Gor Amiryan.
Tatevik Hovhannisyan, head of the marketing department of IDBank, invited the Bank's clients to the exhibition, assuring that they would definitely not be able to pass by the booth of the two strategic partner companies․ “It is important for us that visitors not only see a beautiful or technologically equipped booth, but also gain some knowledge about information technologies currently used in the financial world. Our experts will be on site and will tell in detail about all the benefits of financial technologies to both individuals and business representatives. And our colleagues will definitely be in the center of your attention”, said Tatevik Hovhannisyan.
Idram and IDBank are currently the most innovative companies in the financial market of Armenia, which allow you to instantly become a client of the Bank, make payments, receive loans, etc., and all this only with the help of a smartphone. For the first time in Armenia, in the Idram&IDBank application, companies offer a digital installment plan - Rocket Line, with which you can make purchases now, pay in a few months, without even paying additional interest.