Yerevan, 29.November.2022,
Ucom Offers Buying Xiaomi Redmi 10C at 2000 AMD/Month and Get Gifts
At the beginning of the academic year, till October 15, 2022 Ucom offers buying Xiaomi Redmi 10C smartphone on the best terms: on just 2000 AMD monthly, and receive 2 year guarantee, wireless earbuds, nice phone number and free access to Level Up 1700  for 1 month. By the way, the subscribers of Level Up 1700 can use Coursera, DuoLingo, Microsoft Teams, Google Classroom and Google Meet applications without being charged for the megabytes.
It is noteworthy that at Ucom it is possible to buy Xiaomi Redmi 10C both in cash at 72 000 AMD, as well as on credit with the best terms of 0% prepayment, 0% interest rate and 0% service fee for the first 12 months.
“The beginning of the academic year it is the right time for students and pupils to buy a new smartphone. The Xiaomi Redmi 10C smartphone is not only available for purchase at Ucom at an unbelievable price, but with that purchase you will also receive many gifts to enjoy the best experience in Armenia's fastest network and get the most from online educational apps, videos and books,” mentioned Arina Arustamyan, the Commercial Director at Ucom.
Xiaomi Redmi 10C smartphone comes in Midnight Green, Graphite Grey and Ocean Blue, has big, 6.71-inch screen, main 50 MP camera assuring incredible quality and a 5 MP front camera. The 5000 mAh battery will let you actively exploit the smartphone during the entire day: playing games for 11 hours, watching videos for 19 hours, listening to music for 190 hours or reading for 29 hours. In case of necessity, the smartphone can be recharged within a few minutes. Moreover, the smartphone has an option of enhancing the memory up to 1 TB which will enable saving memorable photos and videos without worrying about the limitation of the phone storage.
Another dollar tranche of bonds from IDBankAraratBank acts as an underwriter of National Mortgage Company RCO bonds Converse Bank customer wins Visa campaign IDBank “Malatia" branch now more comfortable and modernConverse Bank announces the launch of the new coupon bonds placement It is already possible to make payments with IDBank cards via Apple Pay Philippe Delmotte was elected as a Board member of Unibank UCOM OFFERS BUYING A PRO QUALITY SMARTPHONE AT 3800 AMD/MONTH AND GET HIGH QUALITY WIRELESS EARBUDS Success of the family business based in Tavush: from a home to a guest house and a small winery Ameriabank Launches Google Pay and Google Wallet Support for Card Users in Armenia Ucom subscribers to enjoy the best roaming rate of 8 amd/mb in Georgia, Egypt and UAEGoogle Pay™ is available for Acba bank customers Google Pay is a new contactless payment option for Converse Bank customers Ucom has introduced future network Wi-Fi 6E routersAMD 4,827,643 to the Homeland Defender’s rehabilitation center: The November beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Aren Mehrabyan" Foundation AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bonds Ookla® has awarded Ucom with both “The Fastest Fixed Network in Armenia 2022” and “The Fastest Mobile Network in Armenia 2022” awards Ameriabank: At the Vanguard of Armenia's Banking Sector Cooperation between "Made in Armenia" NGO and Dubai Silicon OasisUcom is the best telecommunications company 2022 in Armenia as per Global Banking & Finance Review magazine IDBank issues two tranches of bonds at once։ AMD and USDI will help you to get acquainted with the world of finance. Idram Junior, a revolutionary new financial tool for kids With the technical support of Ucom, the world cadet, youth and junior sambo championships 2022 were held in yerevan Sustainalytics Confirms the Compliance of Unibank’s Green Bond Framework with the International Standards Subscribers of UCOM’S all time best offer to enjoy additional benefits "Hovhannes Hovhannisyan and Alexander Spendiaryan: spirictual connections"Global Finance Names Ameriabank the Safest Bank in Armenia Converse Bank offers new mortgage loan at annual interest rate starting from 0% Acba Bank in Partnership with Visa launches first Tap to Phone innovative technology to Expand Digital Payments in Armenia EFSE and AraratBank team up to support Armenian MSMEs The technology created by Armenian Revalcon is attracting markets abroad Ucom’s special offer of the unlimited internet is now termless Ucom and Pes-Pes continue cooperation within the framework of educational projectAMD 4.676.836 to “4090” Foundation. Beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" for October - Rehabilitation Center of the defenders of the Motherland. Largest Corporate Bond Program at the Securities Market of Armenia Completed Successfully The first snail breeding farm was established in ArmeniaUSD 25 million to support the private sector Level Up only for students: Ucom offers X2 and X3 more internet Zangezur Copper and Molybdenum Combine operates uninterruptedlyThe CSTO created by Russia right now either clearly protects the territorial integrity of Armenia, or CSTO member Armenia withdraws from CSTO within hours. Khachik AsryanThe international FINTECH360 conference will be held in November in Yerevan AMD 4.676.836 to the “Rehabilitation City of Heroes” psychological center: the next beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” is the 4090 Foundation IDBank issues the first premium class business cards in Armenia Converse Bank has come up with a unique offer to encourage online shopping IDBank is the first in Armenia to present Visa Platinum Business cardConverse Bank offers SME financing without financial analysisUcom Offers Buying Xiaomi Redmi 10C at 2000 AMD/Month and Get GiftsUcom's Mobile Internet uGo Super 6500 Special Offer Is Now Permanent "Each of us is facing a fateful choice today." Avetik Chalabyan's message from detention There is no place better than Armenia